
Ink and Ale Brewhouse 239 S 14th Street
239 S 14th Street, New Castle, IN
Food Menu
STARTER

Bang Bang Shrimp
Served on top of mixed greens.$14.49
Boneless WINGS
Tossed in Buffalo or bbq sauce. Or seasoned with bbq or cajun dry rub.$12.99
Calamari
Served with lemon wedges and aioli.$14.49
Fried Pickles
Served with dipping sauce.$11.99
Maple Siracha Brussels Appetizer
$10.99
Mediterranean TRIO Dip
Olive mix, hummus, and whipped feta. Served with warm cuts of pita.$14.49
Mexican TRIO Dip
Fresh tortilla chips, salsa, queso dip, and guacamole.$13.99
Mozzarella Sticks
$9.99
Onion Rings Appetizer
Served with dipping sauce.$10.99Pita Chips (Refill)
Pita Chips & Queso
$6.99
Pork Rinds
Fried fresh to order seasoned with bbq or cajun seasoning.$5.99
Pulled Pork Nachos
Fresh tortilla chips topped with pulled pork, beer cheese, shredded lettuce, diced tomato, diced red onion, and jalapeno slices. Drizzled with our house made ranch and bbq sauce.$13.99
Salted Pretzel Bites
Served with beer cheese.$9.99
Shredded Chicken Nachos
Tortilla chips layered with queso cheese, shredded chicken, tomatoes, onions and jalapeños drizzled with ranch dressing.OUT OF STOCK$12.99Tortilla Chips (Refill)

Tortilla Chips & Queso
$6.49
Tortilla Chips & Salsa
$4.49Potato Skins
Loaded with cheese and bacon.$11.99Mexican Nachos
OUT OF STOCK$14.99Crider's Onion Rings
OUT OF STOCK$7.00+Chili Cheese Nachos
$13.99
SMASH BURGERS

Courier Burger
Double patty with American cheese served with lettuce, tomato, pickle, and red onion.$14.49
Daily Double Burger
Double patty with American cheese. Topped with caramelized onions, bacon, pickles, and garlic aioli.$17.49Daily Grind Breakfast Smash
Double patty with bacon jam and a runny egg.$17.49
Front Page BBQ
Single patty loaded with pulled pork, bacon, creamy coleslaw, and drizzled with bbq sauce.$17.49
Hot Off the Press
Double patty with pepperjack cheese topped with jalapenos, caramelized onions, and spicy aioli.$17.49
Lava Chronicles
Double patty with onion rings, bacon, cheddar cheese, and beer cheese poured on top.$17.49Western Rancher
Double smash patties topped with onion ring, cheddar cheese, bacon and drizzled with BBQ sauce and our house made ranch.$17.49
SPECIALITY BURGERS

Brewhouse Burger
Topped with balsamic onion jam, smoked blue cheese, arugula, peppadews, and bacon.$18.49
Daily Indulgence Burger
Topped with our beer mac and cheese and bacon.$16.49
Mediterranean Press Burger
Topped with olive mix, peppadews, arugula, and whipped feta cheese.$17.49
Mushroom Times
Topped with grilled mushrooms and swiss cheese.$16.49
Queso Gazette Burger
Topped with shredded lettuce, diced tomato, diced red onion, jalapenos, guacamole, tortilla strips, and queso cheese dip.$17.49Impossible Cheese Burger
Impossible patty with American cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion and pickle on a Brioche bun$15.49
SANDWICHES

B.L.T Sandwich
Bacon, lettuce, tomato, and mayo.$11.99
BBQ Chicken Sandwich
Fried or grilled chicken tossed in BBQ sauce and topped with our creamy coleslaw.$15.99
Breaded Tenderloin Sandwich
Served with lettuce, tomato, pickle, and red onion.$14.99
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
Fried chicken tossed in buffalo sauce and topped with our creamy coleslaw.$15.99
Fancy B.L.T. Sandwich
Bacon, arugula, tomato, garlic aioli, and balsamic onion jam.$13.99
Fish Sandwich
Fish fillet topped with lettuce, tomato, onion and pickle, served with tartar sauce and fries.$12.99
Fried Chicken Sandwich
Served with lettuce, tomato, pickle, and red onion.$13.99
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Served with lettuce, tomato, pickle, and red onion.$13.99
Grilled Tenderloin Sandwich
Served with lettuce, tomato, pickle, and red onion.$14.99
Mushroom/Swiss Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken with grilled mushrooms and swiss cheese.$15.99
Pulled Pork Sandwich
Shredded bbq pork.$12.99Chicken Parmesan Sandwich
$14.99
SALAD

FRIED Chicken Salad
romaine and spring mix topped with tomato, red onion, mushrooms, bacon, cheddar cheese, boiled egg, and croutons.$15.99
Grilled Chicken Salad
Romaine lettuce and spring mix topped with tomato, red onion, mushrooms, bacon, cheddar cheese, boiled egg, and croutons.$14.49
Mediterranean Wedge
Romaine wedge with whipped feta, olive mix, peppadew, red onions, tomato, and Greek Dressing.$13.99
Mesclun GRILLED Chicken Salad
Romaine and spring mix topped with dried cranberries, pecans, smoked blue cheese, bacon, and vinaigrette.$15.99Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad
Chopped Romaine with parmesan cheese croutons and side of caesar dressing.$14.99Fried Chicken Caesar Salad
$15.99
KID MENU
Loaded Bowls

Loaded Fries
Soaked in beer cheese or queso cheese. your choice of protein (pulled pork, breaded chicken, buffalo chicken, cajun chicken, bbq chicken), ranch drizzle.$13.99
Loaded Mac &Cheese
Choice of protein (pulled pork, breaded chicken buffalo chicken, cajun chicken, bbq chicken), ranch drizzle.$14.99
SIDES

Baked Beans
$4.99
Broccoli
$3.99
Brussel Sprouts
$5.99Cup of SOD
$3.99
Fruit (Seasonal)
OUT OF STOCK$3.99Loaded Fries
Fries with beer cheese and Bacon$6.99
Side Queso
$4.99
Side Coleslaw
$3.49
Side Fries
$3.99
Side Garden Salad
$4.99
Side Mac & Cheese
$4.99
Side Onion Ring
$5.99Potato Chips
$3.99Side Caesar Salad
$4.99Baked Potato
$4.99Loaded Baked Potato
$5.99
DESSERTS

Birthday Sunday
Butter Cookie Banana Pie
OUT OF STOCK$6.99
Butter Toffee Bundt Cake
With caramel drizzle and served with vanilla ice cream.$7.99Carmel Sunday (2 scoops)
$4.25
Carrot Cake
$6.99Choc Sunday (2 scoops)
$4.25
Confetti Cake
$6.99
GF Chocolate Lava Cake
With chocolate drizzle and served with vanilla ice cream.$7.99Chocolate Cake
$6.99Heart Shaped
$10.49Dubai Chocolate Torte
$7.99
EXTRAS DRESSING
EXTRA PROTEIN
Other Options
Dinners
Beer
Draft Beer
Miller LT
4.2% American Lager - Light$4.50+Mich ULTRA
4.2% American Lager - Light Brewed using the finest barley malt, select grains, all-imported hops and a pure-cultured yeast strain. The special choice of grains combined with the extended mashing process produces a smooth, refreshing beer with fewer carbohydrates.$4.50+Busch LT
4.1% American Lager - Light Busch Light offers a light, balanced flavor, with fewer calories. It has a pleasant hop aroma and a smooth, slightly sweet finish.$3.50+Creatures Atown Raspberry
Blonde/Golden Ale - 5.4% ABVOUT OF STOCK$7.00+Primeval Peony Days
5.4% Fruited Cream Ale Brewed in Noblesville Indiana, Peony Days was originally brewed to honor the Noblesville Peony Festival. Peony Days is a cream ale blended with orange, passion fruit, and guava.$7.00+Mango Cart
4% Fruited Wheat Beer A light wheat ale with lots of fresh mango flavor and aroma, finishing crisp and refreshing.$7.00+Modelo
4.6% Mexican Lager Modelo Especial Mexican Beer is a full-flavored pilsner beer with a crisp taste. An orange blossom honey aroma and light hop character.$5.50+Blue Moon
5.4% Wheat Beer Blue Moon Belgian White, Belgian-style wheat ale, is a refreshing, medium-bodied, unfiltered Belgian-style wheat ale spiced with fresh coriander and orange peel for a uniquely complex taste and an uncommonly smooth finish.$5.50+Guinness
4.2% Irish Dry Stout$6.00Cougar Bait
American Blonde Ale.. 4.9% ABV$7.00+Berry Burst
3.5% ABV Cider$7.00+Creatures Cohemien
Bad Dad Brewing Co. - Kiss the Cook - Imperial Double IPAOUT OF STOCK$7.00+Ash & Elm
6.4% ABV$7.00+NT Pineapple Crush
New England Hazy IPA 6.7% ABVOUT OF STOCK$7.00+kentucky bourbon barrel
4.7% ABV India Pale Ale IPA$7.00+Zombie Dust IPA
OUT OF STOCK$7.00+Urban Artifact
$7.00Creatures Salt Life Sour
OUT OF STOCK$7.00+Leinenkugel Summer Shandy
OUT OF STOCK$7.00+Elvis Juice IPA
OUT OF STOCK$7.00+Lagunitas
An American IPA locally brewed at Northern Tropics Brewing. A malty IPA made with centennial cascade in cintra hops. A hoppy start with a smooth finish. 6.7% ABV / 42 IBU$7.00+Creatures Atown
Creatures of Habit Plant 9 IPAOUT OF STOCK$7.00+Primeval Welcome to Helles
American Style Pale Ale - 5.4% ABVOUT OF STOCK$7.00+Octoberfest
Marzen - German Style Lager - 5.9% ABV$7.00+Rinkers Bay IPA
Mexican Lager - 5.4% ABVOUT OF STOCK$7.00+Bad Dad - Socks & Sandals
Blonde Ale - 5.1% ABVOUT OF STOCK$7.00+Bad Dad - Schitzengiggles
Festbier - 7% ABVOUT OF STOCK$7.00+Bad Dad - Bock, Paper, Scissors
Bock - Helles/Maibock - 6.7% ABV$7.00+Primeval - Welcome to Helles
German lager with a smooth malty flavor$7.00+
Bottle
Bud Zero
Non-Alcoholic Lager$3.50Budweiser
5% American Lager$4.00Bud Light
4.2% American Lager$4.00Busch Light
4.2% American Lager$3.50CB Pineapple Hula
$5.50Ciderboys Apple First Press BTL
5% CiderOUT OF STOCK$5.50CiderBoys Pumpkin Spice BTL
$3.00Coors LT
4% American Lager$4.00Corona
4.6% Mexican Lager$5.00Corona Light
4.1% Mexican Lager$5.00Mich ULTRA
4.2% American Lager$4.50Miller High Life
$4.00Miller Lite
4.2% American Lager$4.00Stella Artois
5% Pilsner$6.00VooDoo Ranger
New England style IPA 7.5% ABV$6.00WC Amber Cider
4.5% Mexican Lager$5.00WC Green Apple
$5.50Yuengling Flight
$5.00SunBrew Corona
Citrus Cerveza .... A flavorful twist to original Corona brewed with real orange and lime peels and a splash of real citrus juice. ABV 4.5%OUT OF STOCK$5.00Blue Moon
$5.00
Pitchers
Busch LT Pitcher
$13.00Creature of Habit Pitcher
$26.00Brewdog Elvis Juice Pitcher
$26.00Blue Moon Pitcher
$25.00Miller LT Pitcher
$17.00Mich ULTRA Pitcher
$17.00Primeval Pitcher
$26.00Mango Cart Pitcher
$26.00Modelo Pitcher
$21.00Ash & Elm Pitcher
$26.00Wyders Berry Burst Pitcher
$26.00NT Pineapple Crush Pitcher
$26.00Rinker Bay IPA Pitcher
$26.00Founders Pitcher
$26.00Bad Dad Pitcher
$26.00Cider Boy's
$26.00
Canned
Bear HUGS
16 oz can Hazy IPA 6.8% ABVOUT OF STOCK$5.00Blake's American Apple
$6.00N/A Ginger Beer
$3.50NA Brewdog Hazy
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Rhinegeist Cheetah Lager
4.8% Pale Lager Cheetah is an agile, easy-drinking Lager. Bright, light, with a tinge of malt and citrus character, this brew is crazily crushable.OUT OF STOCK$5.00Sun King GFJ
IPAOUT OF STOCK$5.50Truly Strawberry Lemonade
$5.50White Claw Hard Seltzer
$5.50Founders Mortal Bloom
6.2% ABV Hazy IPA delivering heavy citrus and tropical notes of pineapple and mango$7.00Mikes Strawberry Lemonade
$6.00Trail Pass NA Hazy IPA
Sierra Nevada Trail Pass Non-alcoholic Hazy IPA$5.50
Wine
WINE SELECTIONS
Dry Red Blend Daniels Circle City
$8.00+Mark West Pinot Noir
$8.00+Raspberry Belgian
$8.00+Cabernet Sauvignon Mark Stone
$8.00+Merlot Alain de La Treille
$8.00+Red (Sweet)Reggae
$6.00+Rose' (Sweet) Reggae
OUT OF STOCK$6.00+Rose' Daniel's Racing
$7.00+Pinot Grigio Mark Stone
$7.00+Moscato Canyon Road
$7.00+Mostcato (Sweet) Reggae
$6.00+Chardonnay Mark Stone
$8.50+Chardonnay Belgian
$8.00+Peach Belgian
$8.00+Blush (Sweet) Reggae
$6.00+Sauvignon Blanc Mussel Bay
$8.50+Reisling
$8.00+Peach Raggae
$6.00+Blueberry Raggae
$6.00+Prosecco
$8.00+Belgian Horse Middletown Malbec
A smooth dry red wine named after Middletown Indiana$8.00+Purple Toad Caramel Apple
Sweet and smooth Caramel Apple wine wraps comforting caramel and crisp apple into one cozy glass. Perfect for fall!$9.50+
Wine Samples
Gen 5 Pinot Noir Sample
NLB Cabernet Sample
Merlot Sample
Daniels Red Sample
Daniels Rose Sample
Reggae Red Sample
Reggae Rose Sample
Reggae Blush Sample
Reggae White Sample
Reggae Moscato Sample
Reggae Peach Sample
BH Chardonnay Sample
BH Peach Sample
BH Blackberry Sample
MTO Moscato Sample
MTO Pinot Grigio Sample
Gen 5 Chardonnay Sample
Riesling Sample
Wine Slushie
Pina Colada Slushie
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Strawberry Daquiri Slushie
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Strawberry/Pina Slushie
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Pina Colada Cream Slushie
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Strawberry Daquiri Cream Slushie
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Strawberry/Pina Cream Slushie
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Apple Cider Slushie
$8.00Caramel Creme Apple Cider Slushie
$9.00Huckleberry Slushie
$8.00
Merch/Shirts
White T Adult
White Long sleeve Adult
Grey Long sleeve Adult
Soda/Beverages
SODA

Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$2.99
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$2.99
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories$2.99
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$2.99Lemonade
$2.99Orange
$2.99Dr. Pepper
$2.99
Coca-Cola Cherry
Delicious combination of Coca-Cola and cherry flavor$2.99Water
Club Soda
San Pellegrino
OUT OF STOCK$3.69Strawberry Lemonade
$3.69
Juice/Tea/Coffee
Kid Bev

Coca-Cola, Kids
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love
Diet Coke, Kids
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink
Coca-Cola Cherry, Kids
Delicious combination of Coca-Cola and cherry flavor
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar, Kids
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero caloriesKid Dr. Pepper

Sprite, Kids
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free
Minute Maid Lemonade, Kids
There’s always goodness to be found at the end of a Minute Maid rainbow.
Fanta Orange, Kids
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda popKid Apple Juice
$0.99Kid Orange Juice
Kid Milk
Kid Water
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Primeval Welcome to Helles
$0.00
American Style Pale Ale - 5.4% ABV
Customize your item
Size
Required
Select 1
Micheladas
Select up to 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1







