
Menu
239 S 14th Street, New Castle, IN
Food Menu
STARTER
Bang Bang Shrimp
Served on top of mixed greens.$14.49Boneless WINGS
Tossed in Buffalo or bbq sauce. Or seasoned with bbq or cajun dry rub.$12.99Calamari
Served with lemon wedges and aioli.$14.49Fried Pickles
Served with dipping sauce.$11.99Maple Siracha Brussels Appetizer
$10.99Mediterranean TRIO Dip
Olive mix, hummus, and whipped feta. Served with warm cuts of pita.$14.49Mexican TRIO Dip
Fresh tortilla chips, salsa, queso dip, and guacamole.$13.99Mozzarella Sticks
$9.99Onion Rings Appetizer
Served with dipping sauce.$10.99Pita Chips & Queso
$6.99Pork Rinds
Fried fresh to order seasoned with bbq or cajun seasoning.$5.99Pulled Pork Nachos
Fresh tortilla chips topped with pulled pork, beer cheese, shredded lettuce, diced tomato, diced red onion, and jalapeno slices. Drizzled with our house made ranch and bbq sauce.$13.99Salted Pretzel Bites
Served with beer cheese.$9.99Shredded Chicken Nachos
Tortilla chips layered with queso cheese, shredded chicken, tomatoes, onions and jalapeños drizzled with ranch dressing.$12.99OUT OF STOCKTortilla Chips (Refill)
Tortilla Chips & Queso
$6.49Tortilla Chips & Salsa
$4.49Potato Skins
Loaded with cheese and bacon.$11.99Mexican Nachos
$14.99OUT OF STOCKCrider's Onion Rings
$7.00+OUT OF STOCKChili Cheese Nachos
$13.99
SMASH BURGERS
Courier Burger
Double patty with American cheese served with lettuce, tomato, pickle, and red onion.$14.49Daily Double Burger
Double patty with American cheese. Topped with caramelized onions, bacon, pickles, and garlic aioli.$17.49Daily Grind Breakfast Smash
Double patty with bacon jam and a runny egg.$17.49Front Page BBQ
Single patty loaded with pulled pork, bacon, creamy coleslaw, and drizzled with bbq sauce.$17.49Hot Off the Press
Double patty with pepperjack cheese topped with jalapenos, caramelized onions, and spicy aioli.$17.49Lava Chronicles
Double patty with onion rings, bacon, cheddar cheese, and beer cheese poured on top.$17.49Western Rancher
Double smash patties topped with onion ring, cheddar cheese, bacon and drizzled with BBQ sauce and our house made ranch.$17.49
SPECIALITY BURGERS
Brewhouse Burger
Topped with balsamic onion jam, smoked blue cheese, arugula, peppadews, and bacon.$18.49Daily Indulgence Burger
Topped with our beer mac and cheese and bacon.$16.49Mediterranean Press Burger
Topped with olive mix, peppadews, arugula, and whipped feta cheese.$17.49Mushroom Times
Topped with grilled mushrooms and swiss cheese.$16.49Queso Gazette Burger
Topped with shredded lettuce, diced tomato, diced red onion, jalapenos, guacamole, tortilla strips, and queso cheese dip.$17.49Impossible Cheese Burger
Impossible patty with American cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion and pickle on a Brioche bun$15.49
SANDWICHES
B.L.T Sandwich
Bacon, lettuce, tomato, and mayo.$11.99BBQ Chicken Sandwich
Fried or grilled chicken tossed in BBQ sauce and topped with our creamy coleslaw.$15.99Breaded Tenderloin Sandwich
Served with lettuce, tomato, pickle, and red onion.$14.99Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
Fried chicken tossed in buffalo sauce and topped with our creamy coleslaw.$15.99Fancy B.L.T. Sandwich
Bacon, arugula, tomato, garlic aioli, and balsamic onion jam.$13.99Fish Sandwich
Fish fillet topped with lettuce, tomato, onion and pickle, served with tartar sauce and fries.$12.99Fried Chicken Sandwich
Served with lettuce, tomato, pickle, and red onion.$13.99Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Served with lettuce, tomato, pickle, and red onion.$13.99Grilled Tenderloin Sandwich
Served with lettuce, tomato, pickle, and red onion.$14.99Mushroom/Swiss Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken with grilled mushrooms and swiss cheese.$15.99Pulled Pork Sandwich
Shredded bbq pork.$12.99Chicken Parmesan Sandwich
$14.99
SALAD
FRIED Chicken Salad
romaine and spring mix topped with tomato, red onion, mushrooms, bacon, cheddar cheese, boiled egg, and croutons.$15.99Grilled Chicken Salad
Romaine lettuce and spring mix topped with tomato, red onion, mushrooms, bacon, cheddar cheese, boiled egg, and croutons.$14.49Mediterranean Wedge
Romaine wedge with whipped feta, olive mix, peppadew, red onions, tomato, and Greek Dressing.$13.99Mesclun GRILLED Chicken Salad
Romaine and spring mix topped with dried cranberries, pecans, smoked blue cheese, bacon, and vinaigrette.$15.99Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad
Chopped Romaine with parmesan cheese croutons and side of caesar dressing.$14.99Fried Chicken Caesar Salad
$15.99
KID MENU
Kid Cheese Burger
Served with french fries.$7.99Kid Chicken Bites
Served with dipping sauce and french fries.$7.99Kid Grilled Cheese
Served with french fries.$7.99Kid Mac & Cheese
$7.99Kid Pulled Pork
Served with french fries.$7.99
Loaded Bowls
Loaded Fries
Soaked in beer cheese or queso cheese. your choice of protein (pulled pork, breaded chicken, buffalo chicken, cajun chicken, bbq chicken), ranch drizzle.$13.99Loaded Mac &Cheese
Choice of protein (pulled pork, breaded chicken buffalo chicken, cajun chicken, bbq chicken), ranch drizzle.$14.99
SIDES
Baked Beans
$4.99Broccoli
$3.99Brussel Sprouts
$5.99Cup of SOD
$3.99Fruit (Seasonal)
$3.99OUT OF STOCKLoaded Fries
Fries with beer cheese and Bacon$6.99Side Queso
$4.99Side Coleslaw
$3.49Side Fries
$3.99Side Garden Salad
$4.99Side Mac & Cheese
$4.99Side Onion Ring
$5.99Potato Chips
$3.99Side Caesar Salad
$4.99Baked Potato
$4.99Loaded Baked Potato
$5.99
DESSERTS
Birthday Sunday
pumpkin lava
$7.99Butter Toffee Bundt Cake
With caramel drizzle and served with vanilla ice cream.$7.99Carmel Sunday (2 scoops)
$4.25Carrot Cake
$6.99Choc Sunday (2 scoops)
$4.25Confetti Cake
$6.99GF Chocolate Lava Cake
With chocolate drizzle and served with vanilla ice cream.$7.99Chocolate Cake
$6.99Heart Shaped
$10.49Dubai Chocolate Torte
$7.99
EXTRAS DRESSING
EXTRA DRESSING
$0.80
EXTRA PROTEIN
EXTRA BURGER PATTY
$6.49EXTRA GRILLED CHICKEN
$5.99EXTRA FRIED CHICKEN
$6.49EXTRA PULLED PORK
$5.49EXTRA PIECE OF FISH
$5.99Pork Chop
$6.49
EXTRA TOPPERS
EXTRA BACON
$2.99EXTRA CHEESE
$1.00EXTRA QUESO
$3.99EXTRA SAUTEE ONION
$1.49EXTRA GUACAMOLE
$2.49Extra Salsa
$1.00
Other Options
Dinners
New Flash Pork Plate
Smoked pork chops with your choice of 2 sides.$16.99Fish Forum Dinner
1or 2 hand-breaded or grilled fish fillet with fries and coleslaw.$14.99News Bite Chicken Dinner
Seasoned Chicken dinner (grilled or hand-breaded) with your choice of 2 sides.$14.99New York Strip Dinner
$29.95
Beer
Draft Beer
Miller LT
4.2% American Lager - Light$4.50+Mich ULTRA
4.2% American Lager - Light Brewed using the finest barley malt, select grains, all-imported hops and a pure-cultured yeast strain. The special choice of grains combined with the extended mashing process produces a smooth, refreshing beer with fewer carbohydrates.$4.50+Busch LT
4.1% American Lager - Light Busch Light offers a light, balanced flavor, with fewer calories. It has a pleasant hop aroma and a smooth, slightly sweet finish.$3.50+Creatures Atown Raspberry
Blonde/Golden Ale - 5.4% ABV$7.00+OUT OF STOCKPrimeval Peony Days
5.4% Fruited Cream Ale Brewed in Noblesville Indiana, Peony Days was originally brewed to honor the Noblesville Peony Festival. Peony Days is a cream ale blended with orange, passion fruit, and guava.$7.00+Mango Cart
4% Fruited Wheat Beer A light wheat ale with lots of fresh mango flavor and aroma, finishing crisp and refreshing.$7.00+Modelo
4.6% Mexican Lager Modelo Especial Mexican Beer is a full-flavored pilsner beer with a crisp taste. An orange blossom honey aroma and light hop character.$5.50+Blue Moon
5.4% Wheat Beer Blue Moon Belgian White, Belgian-style wheat ale, is a refreshing, medium-bodied, unfiltered Belgian-style wheat ale spiced with fresh coriander and orange peel for a uniquely complex taste and an uncommonly smooth finish.$5.50+Guinness
4.2% Irish Dry Stout$6.00Cougar Bait
American Blonde Ale.. 4.9% ABV$7.00+Berry Burst
3.5% ABV Cider$7.00+Creatures Cohemien
Bad Dad Brewing Co. - Kiss the Cook - Imperial Double IPA$7.00+OUT OF STOCKAsh & Elm
6.4% ABV$7.00+OUT OF STOCKNT Pineapple Crush
New England Hazy IPA 6.7% ABV$7.00+OUT OF STOCKkentucky bourbon barrel
4.7% ABV India Pale Ale IPA$7.00+Zombie Dust IPA
$7.00+Urban Artifact
$7.00Creatures Salt Life Sour
$7.00+OUT OF STOCKLeinenkugel Summer Shandy
$7.00+OUT OF STOCKElvis Juice IPA
$7.00+OUT OF STOCKLagunitas
An American IPA locally brewed at Northern Tropics Brewing. A malty IPA made with centennial cascade in cintra hops. A hoppy start with a smooth finish. 6.7% ABV / 42 IBU$7.00+OUT OF STOCKCreatures Atown
Creatures of Habit Plant 9 IPA$7.00+OUT OF STOCKPrimeval Welcome to Helles
American Style Pale Ale - 5.4% ABV$7.00+OUT OF STOCKOctoberfest
Marzen - German Style Lager - 5.9% ABV$7.00+Rinkers Bay IPA
Mexican Lager - 5.4% ABV$7.00+OUT OF STOCKBad Dad - Socks & Sandals
Blonde Ale - 5.1% ABV$7.00+Bad Dad - Schitzengiggles
Festbier - 7% ABV$7.00+OUT OF STOCKbad dad
Bock - Helles/Maibock - 6.7% ABV$7.00+Primeval - Welcome to Helles
German lager with a smooth malty flavor$7.00+OUT OF STOCK
Bottle
Bud Zero
Non-Alcoholic Lager$3.50Budweiser
5% American Lager$4.00Bud Light
4.2% American Lager$4.00Busch Light
4.2% American Lager$3.50CB Pineapple Hula
$5.50Ciderboys Apple First Press BTL
5% Cider$5.50OUT OF STOCKCiderBoys Pumpkin Spice BTL
$3.00Coors LT
4% American Lager$4.00Corona
4.6% Mexican Lager$5.00Corona Light
4.1% Mexican Lager$5.00Mich ULTRA
4.2% American Lager$4.50Miller High Life
$4.00Miller Lite
4.2% American Lager$4.00Stella Artois
5% Pilsner$6.00VooDoo Ranger
New England style IPA 7.5% ABV$6.00OUT OF STOCKWC Amber Cider
4.5% Mexican Lager$5.00WC Green Apple
$5.50Yuengling Flight
$5.00SunBrew Corona
Citrus Cerveza .... A flavorful twist to original Corona brewed with real orange and lime peels and a splash of real citrus juice. ABV 4.5%$5.00OUT OF STOCKBlue Moon
$5.00
Buckets
Domestic Bucket (5 BTL)
$15.00Premium Bucket
$20.00Ciderboys Bucket
$20.00
Pitchers
Busch LT Pitcher
$13.00Creature of Habit Pitcher
$26.00Brewdog Elvis Juice Pitcher
$26.00Blue Moon Pitcher
$25.00Miller LT Pitcher
$17.00Mich ULTRA Pitcher
$17.00Primeval Pitcher
$26.00Mango Cart Pitcher
$26.00Modelo Pitcher
$21.00Ash & Elm Pitcher
$26.00Wyders Berry Burst Pitcher
$26.00NT Pineapple Crush Pitcher
$26.00Rinker Bay IPA Pitcher
$26.00Founders Pitcher
$26.00Bad Dad Pitcher
$26.00Cider Boy's
$26.00
Canned
Bear HUGS
16 oz can Hazy IPA 6.8% ABV$5.00OUT OF STOCKBlake's American Apple
$6.00N/A Ginger Beer
$3.50NA Brewdog Hazy
$5.00OUT OF STOCKRhinegeist Cheetah Lager
4.8% Pale Lager Cheetah is an agile, easy-drinking Lager. Bright, light, with a tinge of malt and citrus character, this brew is crazily crushable.$5.00OUT OF STOCKSun King GFJ
IPA$5.50OUT OF STOCKTruly Strawberry Lemonade
$5.50White Claw Hard Seltzer
$5.50Founders Mortal Bloom
6.2% ABV Hazy IPA delivering heavy citrus and tropical notes of pineapple and mango$7.00Mikes Strawberry Lemonade
$6.00Trail Pass NA Hazy IPA
Sierra Nevada Trail Pass Non-alcoholic Hazy IPA$5.50
Wine
WINE SELECTIONS
Dry Red Blend Daniels Circle City
$8.00+Mark West Pinot Noir
$8.00+Raspberry Belgian
$8.00+Cabernet Sauvignon Mark Stone
$8.00+OUT OF STOCKMerlot Alain de La Treille
$8.00+Red (Sweet)Reggae
$6.00+Rose' (Sweet) Reggae
$6.00+OUT OF STOCKRose' Daniel's Racing
$7.00+Pinot Grigio Mark Stone
$7.00+Moscato Canyon Road
$7.00+Mostcato (Sweet) Reggae
$6.00+Chardonnay Mark Stone
$8.50+Chardonnay Belgian
$8.00+Peach Belgian
$8.00+Blush (Sweet) Reggae
$6.00+Sauvignon Blanc Mussel Bay
$8.50+Reisling
$8.00+Peach Raggae
$6.00+Blueberry Raggae
$6.00+Prosecco
$8.00+Belgian Horse Middletown Malbec
A smooth dry red wine named after Middletown Indiana$8.00+Purple Toad Caramel Apple
Sweet and smooth Caramel Apple wine wraps comforting caramel and crisp apple into one cozy glass. Perfect for fall!$9.50+
Wine Samples
Gen 5 Pinot Noir Sample
NLB Cabernet Sample
Merlot Sample
Daniels Red Sample
Daniels Rose Sample
Reggae Red Sample
Reggae Rose Sample
Reggae Blush Sample
Reggae White Sample
Reggae Moscato Sample
Reggae Peach Sample
BH Chardonnay Sample
BH Peach Sample
BH Blackberry Sample
MTO Moscato Sample
MTO Pinot Grigio Sample
Gen 5 Chardonnay Sample
Riesling Sample
Wine Slushie
Pina Colada Slushie
$7.00OUT OF STOCKStrawberry Daquiri Slushie
$7.00OUT OF STOCKStrawberry/Pina Slushie
$7.00OUT OF STOCKPina Colada Cream Slushie
$9.00OUT OF STOCKStrawberry Daquiri Cream Slushie
$9.00OUT OF STOCKStrawberry/Pina Cream Slushie
$9.00OUT OF STOCKApple Cider Slushie
$8.00Caramel Creme Apple Cider Slushie
$9.00Huckleberry Slushie
$8.00
Merch/Shirts
Black T Kids
Xtra Small
$18.00Small
$18.00Medium
$18.00Large
$18.00
Black T Adult
Small
$22.00Medium
$22.00Large
$22.00XL
$22.00XXL
$24.00XXXL
$25.00
White T Adult
Small
$22.00Medium
$22.00Large
$22.00XL
$22.00XXL
$24.00
White Long sleeve Adult
Small
$27.00Medium
$27.00Large
$27.00XL
$27.00XXL
$29.00
Grey T Adult
Small
$22.00Medium
$22.00Large
$22.00XL
$22.00XXL
$24.00
Grey Long sleeve Adult
Small
$27.00Medium
$27.00Large
$27.00XL
$27.00XXL
$24.00
Cousy
Black
$8.00Multi color
$8.00
Soda/Beverages
SODA
Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$2.99Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$2.99Coca-Cola Zero Sugar
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories$2.99Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$2.99Lemonade
$2.99Orange
$2.99Dr. Pepper
$2.99Coca-Cola Cherry
Delicious combination of Coca-Cola and cherry flavor$2.99Water
Club Soda
San Pellegrino
$3.69OUT OF STOCKStrawberry Lemonade
$3.69
Juice/Tea/Coffee
Iced Tea
$2.99Sweet Tea
$2.99Peach Tea
$3.29Rasp. Tea
$3.29Coffee
$3.29Chocolate Milk
$3.99Orange Juice
$3.49Milk
$3.29
Kid Bev
Coca-Cola, Kids
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and loveDiet Coke, Kids
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drinkCoca-Cola Cherry, Kids
Delicious combination of Coca-Cola and cherry flavorCoca-Cola Zero Sugar, Kids
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero caloriesKid Dr. Pepper
Sprite, Kids
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine freeMinute Maid Lemonade, Kids
There’s always goodness to be found at the end of a Minute Maid rainbow.Fanta Orange, Kids
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda popKid Apple Juice
$0.99Kid Orange Juice
Kid Milk
Kid Water
Flavors
Cherry
$1.00Strawberry
$1.00Huckleberry
$1.00Peach
$1.00Raspberry
$1.00Blueberry
$1.00